This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bohemians CC - 1st XI Vs Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bristol & District Cricket Association - 20 Over Knock-Out Cup 2017 - Round 3Date :Wednesday 21st June 2017
Toss:Bohemians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Bohemians CC - 1st XIPak Bristolians CC - 1st XI
Score95 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'98 for 4 (12.5 overs)

Bohemians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rich Jonesct Bilal Rajab  Tanveer Ahmed122023
2Kris Connabeer*b  Sajid Ibrahim0003
3Alex Williamsb  Bilal Raja5106
4Benni McCarthyct Qamar Waraichb  Sajid Ibrahim81019
5Michael Joyb  Bilal Raja283031
6Paddy Barracloughb  Tanveer Ahmed0004
7Joel Pattonct & b Qaisar Shahbaz173014
8Aaron Powellnot out152012
9Tom Warenot out2005
10Stephen Spurrelldid not bat
11Michael Leydid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (5)8
Total95
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sajid Ibrahim5010200
2Bilal Raja4016200
3Tanveer Ahmed4016200
4Subhan Razaq2017000
5Haroon Mustafa2016000
6Qaisar Shahbaz3017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total20095700

Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shazail Mustafact Stephen Spurrellb  Benni McCarthy48000
2Syed Shahct Michael Joyb  Michael Ley6000
3Ghulam Shabirct Kris Connabeerb  Michael Ley10000
4Omar Randhawanot out10000
5Qaisar Shahbazct Alex Williamsb  Benni McCarthy1000
6Qamar Waraichnot out6000
7Subhan Razaqdid not bat
8Bilal Rajadid not bat
9Tanveer Ahmeddid not bat
10Haroon Mustafa*did not bat
11Sajid Ibrahimdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (5), nb (1)17
Total98
Wickets 4
Overs 12.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Ley5023200
2Paddy Barraclough3030000
3Stephen Spurrell3018000
4Benni McCarthy1.5016200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total12.5098400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers