This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI Vs Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - WEPL Bristol & North Somerset 2017Date :Saturday 29th July 2017
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Pak Bristolians CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rain stopped play 2nd innings after 27 overs. Knowle won on DLS (par score 71).For Knowle: O.Haynes 48*. H.Naqvi 6 for 20. J.Brimble 3 for 22. For Pak Bristolians: A.Aslam 51

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XIKnowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI
Score174 all out (49.2 overs) 'b'96 for 2 (27 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points24
Bowling Points15
Total Points319

Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shazail Mustafab  Oliver Haynes91046
2Adnan Aslamct Dale Ellisb  Joe Brimble5111056
3Omar Randhawact Oliver Haynesb  Joe Brimble284059
4Toheed Hamidlbwb  Joe Brimble121045
5Ghulam Shabirst Matthew Wilsonb  Habib Naqvi50014
6Qasir Abassct James Barryb  Habib Naqvi180128
7Syed Shahlbwb  Habib Naqvi1003
8Bilal Rajact Matthew Wilsonb  Habib Naqvi192032
9Haroon Mustafa*ct Joe Brimbleb  Habib Naqvi40011
10Imran Buttnot out0003
11Sajid Ibrahimb  Habib Naqvi0001
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (20), nb (1)27
Total174
Wickets all out
Overs 49.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

69-1 Shazail Mustafa (Adnan Aslam-46*); 88-2 Adnan Aslam (Omar Randhawa-9*); 124-3 Toheed Hamid (Omar Randhawa-27*); 127-4 Omar Randhawa (Ghulam Shabir-2*); 136-5 Ghulam Shabir (Qasir Abass-6*); 138-6 Syed Shah (Qasir Abass-7*); 167-7 Qasir Abass (Bilal Raja-18*); 170-8 Bilal Raja (Haroon Mustafa-2*); 174-9 Haroon Mustafa (Imran Butt-0*); 174-10 Sajid Ibrahim (Imran Butt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Haynes10227160
2Sam Britton6127030
3Abhishek Patil2028031
4Jack Millard10124060
5Joe Brimble10022310
6Habib Naqvi6.2020600
7Steve Milton5020010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total49.2417410201

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Wilsonlbwb  Ghulam Shabir222063
2Steve Miltonrun out (Syed Shah)0000
3Oliver Haynesnot out485178
4Joe Brimble*not out20020
5Abhishek Patildid not bat
6Sam Brittondid not bat
7Jake Edmondsdid not bat
8Jack Millarddid not bat
9Dale Ellisdid not bat
10James Barrydid not bat
11Habib Naqvidid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (20)24
Total96
Wickets 2
Overs 27

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Steve Milton (Matthew Wilson-0*); 77-2 Matthew Wilson (Oliver Haynes-31*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Imran Butt5114050
2Toheed Hamid4021090
3Ghulam Shabir9517100
4Qasir Abass6121060
5Omar Randhawa2016000
6Sajid Ibrahim103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total277962200

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Payne, M Fadra
ScorersZia Zia, Tracey Brimble