This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stapleton CC, Bristol - 1st XI Vs Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - WEPL Bristol & North Somerset 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Stapleton CC, Bristol - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:00
Ground: Sleepy HollowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Pak Bristolians:Haroon Mussafa 74, Adnan Aslam 106 not out, Sajid Ibrahim 4 for 40

Result Summary

Result:    Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Stapleton CC, Bristol - 1st XIPak Bristolians CC - 1st XI
Score209 all out (47.2 overs) 'b' 't'213 for 1 (32.1 overs)
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points48
Bowling Points05
Total Points423

Stapleton CC, Bristol - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Kearb  Sajid Ibrahim376129
2Ian Purchasect Adnan Aslamb  Toheed Hamid0003
3Daniel Chard*ct Adnan Aslamb  Sajid Ibrahim214036
4Alfie Lewisct Toheed Hamidb  Sajid Ibrahim142031
5Tyrone Isittct Shazail Mustafab  Haroon Mustafa71010
6Madan Gaikwadct Adnan Aslamb  Sajid Ibrahim304041
7Oliver Sladect Adnan Aslamb  Haroon Mustafa0006
8Noveed Mahmoodlbwb  Qasir Abass376053
9Chris Ledburynot out333055
10Matthew Chidgeyb  Qasir Abass91012
11Muhammad Ahmedb  Qasir Abass82010
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (9)13
Total209
Wickets all out
Overs 47.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Ian Purchase (Tom Kear-0*); 60-2 Daniel Chard (Tom Kear-0*); 61-3 Tom Kear (Alfie Lewis-0*); 73-4 Tyrone Isitt (Alfie Lewis-0*); 99-5 Alfie Lewis (Madan Gaikwad-0*); 107-6 Oliver Slade (Madan Gaikwad-0*); 121-7 Madan Gaikwad (Noveed Mahmood-0*); 181-8 Noveed Mahmood (Chris Ledbury-0*); 199-9 Matthew Chidgey (Chris Ledbury-0*); 209-10 Muhammad Ahmed (Chris Ledbury-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Imran Butt6029020
2Toheed Hamid8153100
3Sajid Ibrahim10240410
4Haroon Mustafa10036240
5Bilal Raja5124040
6Qasir Abass8.2123300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total47.2520910110

Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shazail Mustafact Oliver Sladeb  Noveed Mahmood74000
2Adnan Aslamnot out106000
3Qamar Waraichnot out15000
4Toheed Hamiddid not bat
5Ghulam Shabirdid not bat
6Qasir Abassdid not bat
7Syed Shahdid not bat
8Bilal Rajadid not bat
9Imran Buttdid not bat
10Haroon Mustafa*did not bat
11Sajid Ibrahimdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (11)18
Total213
Wickets 1
Overs 32.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tyrone Isitt8141000
2Muhammad Ahmed3121000
3Madan Gaikwad4026000
4Daniel Chard9043000
5Matthew Chidgey4030000
6Tom Kear2.1029000
7Noveed Mahmood2013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total32.12210100

Match Officials

UmpiresColin Groves, Sam Hollingshead
ScorersColin Froud