This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI Vs Brislington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - WEPL Bristol & North Somerset 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Pak Bristolians CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Brislington CC - 1st XI - Won by 54 runs
Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XIBrislington CC - 1st XI
Score172 all out (46.3 overs) 't'226 all out (48.5 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points25
Bowling Points55
Total Points720

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Milo Ayresst Adnan Aslamb  Imran Butt4000
2Mark Brantonlbwb  Toheed Hamid5000
3Rhys Groveb  Toheed Hamid0000
4Michael Sherrattb  Imran Butt1000
5Antony Cains*ct Adnan Aslamb  Imran Butt5000
6Ben Fisherst Adnan Aslamb  Qasir Abass90000
7Jacob Reevesct & b Sajid Ibrahim24000
8Jack Gunninghamb  Bilal Raja21000
9Jon Rogersct & b Ghulam Shabir12000
10Leigh Ilesnot out35000
11Harrison Longegact Shazail Mustafab  Haroon Mustafa13000
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (12)16
Total226
Wickets all out
Overs 48.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Imran Butt7218300
2Toheed Hamid7138200
3Qasir Abass10148100
4Sajid Ibrahim7033100
5Qaisar Shahbaz2014000
6Bilal Raja5033100
7Ghulam Shabir10136100
8Haroon Mustafa0.502100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total48.552261000

Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shazail Mustafact Mark Brantonb  Harrison Longega1000
2Adnan Aslamlbwb  Jacob Reeves1000
3Toheed Hamidct Milo Ayresb  Jack Gunningham20000
4Syed Shahb  Harrison Longega9000
5Ghulam Shabirct Jack Gunninghamb  Harrison Longega51000
6Qasir Abassct Milo Ayresb  Leigh Iles45000
7Bilal Rajarun out (Antony Cains)9000
8Imran Buttct & b Jon Rogers1000
9Haroon Mustafa*ct Mark Brantonb  Jacob Reeves16000
10Qaisar Shahbazb  Leigh Iles0000
11Sajid Ibrahimnot out0000
Extras       lb (1), w (17), nb (1)19
Total172
Wickets all out
Overs 46.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jacob Reeves6.3026200
2Harrison Longega10522300
3Jon Rogers7134100
4Michael Sherratt10139000
5Jack Gunningham3024100
6Leigh Iles10226200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total46.391721000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers