This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI Vs Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - WEPL Bristol & North Somerset 2017Date :Saturday 27th May 2017
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Knowle: Jack Weston 65 off 47 balls, Oliver Haynes 41 & 3 for 31 off 9 overs. For Pak Bristolians: T.Hamid 66, G.Shabir 66 & 3 for 13 off 10 overs

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XIPak Bristolians CC - 1st XI
Score212 for 8 (50 overs) 't'211 all out (49.4 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points54
Total Points208

Pak Bristolians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Omar Randhawact Matthew Wilsonb  Oliver Haynes40016
2Toheed Hamidct & b Sam Bendall666099
3Ghulam Shabirlbwb  Habib Naqvi669168
4Qasir Abassb  Steve Milton101015
5Syed Shahct Sam Bendallb  Steve Milton20010
6Qamar Waraichb  Oliver Haynes260049
7Subhan Razaqrun out (Charlie Horwood)1001
8Bilal Rajalbwb  Sam Bendall71013
9Haroon Mustafa*b  Oliver Haynes151119
10Imran Buttnot out3003
11Arshad Mughalrun out (Abhishek Patil)1002
Extras       lb (2), w (8)10
Total211
Wickets all out
Overs 49.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Omar Randhawa (Toheed Hamid-17*); 133-2 Ghulam Shabir (Toheed Hamid-55*); 148-3 Qasir Abass (Toheed Hamid-60*); 150-4 Syed Shah (Toheed Hamid-60*); 168-5 Toheed Hamid (Qamar Waraich-10*); 169-6 Subhan Razaq (Qamar Waraich-10*); 181-7 Bilal Raja (Qamar Waraich-15*); 207-8 Haroon Mustafa (Qamar Waraich-26*); 208-9 Qamar Waraich (Imran Butt-1*); 211-10 Arshad Mughal (Imran Butt-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Haynes9231320
2Sam Bendall10039230
3Abhishek Patil7.4054010
4Habib Naqvi10129100
5Jack Weston3024010
6Steve Milton10032210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total49.432111080

Knowle CC, Bristol - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Wilsonb  Imran Butt182048
2Peter Solomonlbwb  Ghulam Shabir3005
3Steve Miltonb  Ghulam Shabir40017
4Abhishek Patilb  Ghulam Shabir00010
5Charlie Horwoodb  Qasir Abass182042
6Jack Westonct Subhan Razaqb  Toheed Hamid655447
7Oliver Haynesct Haroon Mustafab  Bilal Raja413067
8Sam Brittonb  Bilal Raja361043
9Sam Bendallnot out110013
10Lee Godfrey*not out2007
11Habib Naqvidid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (9)14
Total212
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Peter Solomon (Matthew Wilson-4*); 17-2 Steve Milton (Matthew Wilson-8*); 19-3 Abhishek Patil (Matthew Wilson-10*); 28-4 Matthew Wilson (Charlie Horwood-0*); 86-5 Charlie Horwood (Jack Weston-34*); 127-6 Jack Weston (Oliver Haynes-9*); 189-7 Oliver Haynes (Sam Britton-27*); 204-8 Sam Britton (Sam Bendall-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Imran Butt9129120
2Ghulam Shabir10313300
3Qasir Abass10060160
4Arshad Mughal2017000
5Haroon Mustafa7033000
6Toheed Hamid6026100
7Omar Randhawa3013000
8Bilal Raja3016210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total504212890

Match Officials

UmpiresHoward Hudd, Dave Selby
ScorersTracey Brimble, Mannie Hussain