This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - Under 19 Vs Bristol CC - Under 19

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U19 Club T20 - Gloucestershire Natwest U19 T20 - South B 2015Date :Friday 10th July 2015
Toss:Bristol CC - Under 19 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Rose Green CentreRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

James Bracey 58, Jake Probert 31*, Bilal Raja 1-23 Bilal Raja 24, Jack Ellison 4-26, Tommy Probert 3-17

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol CC - Under 19 - Won by 28 runs
Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - Under 19Bristol CC - Under 19
Score120 all out (18.5 overs) 148 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points35
Penalty Points00
Total Points35

Bristol CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Braceyretired out589043
2Rishi Panchalst Cole Pierreb  Mahin Omar5106
3Jack Ellison*lbwb  Adika Bailey100019
4Charlie Spinkb  Ishtiaq Ishtiq1002
5Jake Probertnot out312028
6Tom Taylorb  Bilal Raja151014
7Ash Babernot out110010
8Gwillym Watkinsdid not bat
9Tommy Probertdid not bat
10Vir Lakhanidid not bat
11Ashiv Lakhanidid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (13), nb (2)17
Total148
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Rishi Panchal (Unsure-0*); 62-2 Jack Ellison (Unsure-0*); 67-3 Charlie Spink (Unsure-0*); 93-4 James Bracey (Unsure-0*); 119-5 Tom Taylor (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mahin Omar4030140
2Bilal Raja4023100
3Ishtiaq Ishtiq4025101
4Adika Bailey2016131
5V Mongai2018000
6J Claye3025060
7Reuben Batt109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total2001485132

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cole Pierrect Jack Ellisonb  Rishi Panchal151112
2V Mongairun out (Tommy Probert)141013
3Bilal Rajarun out (James Bracey)242025
4Ishtiaq Ishtiqlbwb  Jack Ellison60016
5Duval Pierrect Charlie Spinkb  Tommy Probert231019
6J Claye*b  Tommy Probert101014
7Reuben Battst James Braceyb  Jack Ellison0001
8Saddiqe Khanct Charlie Spinkb  Jack Ellison1007
9Mahin Omarb  Tommy Probert1002
10Adika Baileyct & b Jack Ellison2005
11Cadell Reidnot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (19), nb (1)24
Total120
Wickets all out
Overs 18.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Cole Pierre (Unsure-0*); 30-2 V Mongai (Unsure-0*); 72-3 Bilal Raja (Unsure-0*); 74-4 Ishtiaq Ishtiq (Unsure-0*); 114-5 J Claye (Unsure-0*); 115-6 Reuben Batt (Unsure-0*); 116-7 Duval Pierre (Unsure-0*); 118-8 Mahin Omar (Unsure-0*); 118-9 Saddiqe Khan (Unsure-0*); 120-10 Adika Bailey (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Vir Lakhani4016000
2Rishi Panchal2020100
3Jake Probert2011040
4Ash Baber4026070
5Jack Ellison3.5026431
6Tommy Probert3017350
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets42
Total18.5012010191

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers