This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Congresbury CC - 2nd XI Vs Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol & North Som 2XI 2015Date :Saturday 4th July 2015
Toss:Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: King George V Playing FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tied
Congresbury CC - 2nd XIBristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI
Score266 all out (44.5 overs) 'b'266 for 9 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points55
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points45
Total Points1415

Congresbury CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Brooks*ct Zemroy Thomasb  R Thompson14300
2Ben Lewisb  Bilal Raja4100
3Allan Passmoreb  R Thompson1031600
4Stefan Dewerct R Thompsonb  Ricardo Robinson69920
5Paul Breanct Sam Baberb  Zemroy Thomas31120
6Jamie Dewerb  R Thompson2000
7Edward Bourtonrun out (Unsure)3000
8Howard Paynenot out2000
9Dan Elmontb  R Thompson0000
10Euan Campbellb  R Thompson0000
11Jack Kearnsb  R Thompson0000
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (30), nb (2)38
Total266
Wickets all out
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1R Thompson8.5130600
2Bilal Raja7134100
3Ricardo Robinson6058100
4Cadell Reid5032000
5Zemroy Thomas9146100
6Christian Barrow4022000
7Reuben Batt5038000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total44.532661000

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ricardo Robinsonct & b Euan Campbell1000
2Barry Gayleb  Jack Kearns33000
3Christian Barrow*ct Mike Brooksb  Euan Campbell4000
4Tom Vergoct Howard Payneb  Jack Kearns44000
5Sam Baberlbwb  Mike Brooks33000
6Nick Hyltonb  Euan Campbell35000
7Bilal Rajanot out53000
8Zemroy Thomasb  Howard Payne2000
9Reuben Battrun out (Mike Brooks)13000
10R Thompsonct Mike Brooksb  Howard Payne0000
11Cadell Reidnot out6000
Extras       b (1), lb (8), w (33)42
Total266
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Brooks9035100
2Euan Campbell9056300
3Jack Kearns9139200
4Howard Payne9067200
5Dan Elmont9060000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total451266900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers