This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - Under 17 Vs Stapleton CC, Bristol - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Bristol Youth Cricket League - South West Glass Under 17 Knock-Out Cup 2014 - Round 2Date :Tuesday 24th June 2014
Toss:Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Rose Green CentreRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For BWI & Phoenix: Duval Pierre 79, Cole Pierre 51.

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - Under 17 - Won by 88 runs
Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - Under 17Stapleton CC, Bristol - Under 17
Score200 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'112 for 6 (20 overs)

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Duval Pierre*ct Ashley Birkinshawb  James Slade7911146
2Cole Pierrerun out (Zoe Gould)517043
3Bilal Rajanot out388020
4Muhammad Sohail Asifb  Zoe Gould1003
5V Mongaib  Oliver Chatfield9206
6Adika Baileyrun out (Ashley Birkinshaw)0002
7Mahin Omarnot out0001
8Harpreet Singhdid not bat
9Ishtiaq Ishtiqdid not bat
10Shaan Ahmeddid not bat
11Najad Sultandid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (11), nb (3)22
Total200
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

140-1 Cole Pierre (Duval Pierre-0*); 145-2 Duval Pierre (Bilal Raja-0*); 157-3 Muhammad Sohail Asif (Bilal Raja-0*); 179-4 V Mongai (Bilal Raja-0*); 195-5 Adika Bailey (Bilal Raja-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Chatfield4022100
2Zac Ward3036000
3Ashley Birkinshaw4039011
4James Slade4037170
5Oliver Slade3034000
6Zoe Gould2016101
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total200192582

Stapleton CC, Bristol - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Sladeb  Mahin Omar50012
2Sam Perryb  Mahin Omar245023
3Callum Whitingct Cole Pierreb  Bilal Raja1006
4Ashley Birkinshawct Harpreet Singhb  Shaan Ahmed417132
5Callum Birkinshawb  Harpreet Singh7106
6Oliver Sladenot out204032
7Christopher Pearcyb  Duval Pierre1003
8Zac Wardnot out0006
9Oliver Chatfield*did not bat
10Zoe Goulddid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (8)13
Total112
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 James Slade (Sam Perry-0*); 32-2 Sam Perry (Callum Whiting-0*); 32-3 Callum Whiting (Ashley Birkinshaw-0*); 40-4 Callum Birkinshaw (Ashley Birkinshaw-0*); 99-5 Ashley Birkinshaw (Oliver Slade-0*); 100-6 Christopher Pearcy (Oliver Slade-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bilal Raja4110110
2Adika Bailey109010
3Mahin Omar3021200
4Harpreet Singh218100
5Muhammad Sohail Asif1010020
6Najad Sultan3020000
7Ishtiaq Ishtiq3111000
8Shaan Ahmed2017110
9Duval Pierre101110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total203112660

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Crawford
ScorersSam Mullally, Steve Slade